World Boxing Council Ratings for August
World Boxing Council Ratings for August
By Media Report (August 11, 2012) Doghouse Boxing
-  
 

RATINGS COMMITTEE:

WBC President Jose Sulaiman Chagnon

Frank Quill (Australia) Chairman

Claude Jackson (USA) Vice-Chairman

Luis Medina (México) Secretary


Mauro Betti (Italy) Ken Morita (Japan)

Victor Cota (Mexico) Ed Pearson (Canada)

Mikhail Denisov (Russia) Carlos Rodriguez (Argentina)

Alberto Guerra (Panama) Peter Stucki (Switzerland)

Nicolas Hidalgo (Venezuela) Edward Thangarajah (Thailand)

Alfredo Jaime (Mexico) Daniel Van De Wiele (Belgium)

Dean Lohuis (USA) Robert Yalen (USA)



HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION: VITALI KLITSCHKO (UKRAINE)

WON TITLE: October 11, 2008

LAST DEFENCE: February 18, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: September 10, 2011

WBA CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)

IBF CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)

WBO CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Bermane Stiverne (Canada)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Mariusz Wach (Poland)

1. Chris Arreola (US) USNBC

2. Bermane Stiverne (Canada) SILVER

3. Denis Boytsov (Russia)

4. Mariusz Wach (Poland) INTL

5. Johnathon Banks (US)

6. Tyson Fury (GB)

7. Manuel Charr (Germany) INTL SILVER

8. Seth Mitchell (US)

9. Tomasz Adamek (Poland)

10. Luis Ortiz (Cuba) LATINO/FECARBOX

11. Odlanier Solis (Cuba)

12. Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria) EBU

13. Tony Grano (US) NABF

14. Andrew Wawrzyk (Poland) BALTIC/CISBB

15. Chauncy Welliver (US) AMERICA/ABCO

16. Magomed Abdusalamov (Russia)

17. Alexander Dimitrenko (Germany)

18. Franklin Lawrence (US)

19. Francesco Pianeta (Italy)

20. Pawel Kolodziej (Poland)

21. David Price (GB) BBB C/COMM

22. Ruslan Chagaev (Uzbekistan)

23. Tor Hamer (US)

24. Artur Szpilka (Poland) BALTIC SILVER/YOUTH Silver

25. Andy Ruiz (Mexico)

26. Johann Duhaupas (France)

27. Kevin Johnson (US)

28. Sherman Williams (Bahamas)

29. Juan Carlos Gomez (Cuba)

30. Fres Oquendo (US)

31. Joe Hanks (US)

32. Bryant Jennings (US)

33. Eric Molina (US)

34. Andriy Rudenko (Ukraine)

35. Mike Perez (Cuba/Ireland)

36. Herve Hubeaux (Belgium) YOUTH Interc.

37. Alexander Flores (US) YOUTH

38. Edmund Gerber (Germany)

39. Deontay Wilder (US)

40. Erkan Teper (Germany) MEDITERRANEAN

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Alexander Povetkin (Russia) WBA Champion

Eddie Chambers (US) * NA - IBF

Tony Thompson (US) * NA - IBF

Cedric Boswell (US) * NA - WBA

Robert Helenius (Finland) * NA - Medical

Amir Monsour (US) * NA - Legal

Hasim Rahman (US) * NA - WBA

David Rodriguez (US) * MA -Medical


CRUISERWEIGHT (200-90.719)

CHAMPION: KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK (POLAND)

WON TITLE: May 15, 2010

LAST DEFENCE: November 30, 2011

LAST COMPULSORY: April 2, 2011

WBA CHAMPION: Guillermo Jones (Panama)

IBF CHAMPION: Yoan Pablo Hernandez (Cuba)

WBO CHAMPION: Marco Huck (Germany)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: VACANT

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vincenzo Rossitto (Italy)

1. Francisco Palacios (P. Rico)

2. Giacobbe Fragomeni (Italy)

3. Silvio Branco (Italy)

4. BJ Flores (US) AMERICA

5. Rakhim Chakhkiev (Russia) BALTIC

6. Alexander Alexeev (Russia) EBU

7. Grigory Drozd (Russia)

8. Roy Jones (US)

9. Jean Marc Mormeck (France)

10. Garrett Wilson (US) NABF

11. Mateusz Masternak (Poland)

12. Santander Silgado (Colombia) FECARBOX

13. Yunier Dorticos (Cuba) LATINO

14. Ran Nakash (Israel)

15. Vincenzo Rossitto (Italy) INTL

16. Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine) INTL SILVER

17. Brad Pitt (Australia) OPBF

18. Lateef Kayode (US)

19. Shane Cameron (New Zealand) COMM

20. Firat Arslan (Germany)

21. Danny Green (Australia)

22. Chris Henry (US)

23. Enad Licina (Serbia)

24. Krzystof Glowacki (Poland)

25. Nuri Seferi (Macedonia)

26. David Quinonero (Spain)

27. Thierry Karl (France)

28. Juho Haapoja (Finland)

29. Eric Fields (US)

30. Agron Dzila (Switzerland) YOUTH

31. Mirko Larghetti (Italy)

32. Alexander Kotlobay (Russia)

33. Ilunga Makabu (Congo)

34. Thabiso Mchunun (South Africa)

35. Felipe Romero (Mexico)

36. Isa Akberbaev (Kazakhstan) ABCO

37. Jon Lewis Dickinson (GB)

38. Rommel Rene (US)

39. William Bezerra (Brazil)

40. Vaitele Soi (Samoa)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Denis Lebedev (Russia) * NA - WBA Interim Champion

Ola Afolabi (GB) WBO Interim Champion

Steve Cunningham (US) * NA - IBF

Valery Brudov (Russia) * NA - WBO

Shawn Cox (Barbados) * NA - WBA

Michael Marrone (US) * NA - WBA

Antonio Tarver (US) * NA - Medical

Enzo Maccarinelli (GB) * NA - Medical

Troy Ross (Canada) * NA - IBF


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175-79.379)

CHAMPION: CHAD DAWSON (US)

WON TITLE: April 28, 2012

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: April 28, 2012

WBA CHAMPION: Beibut Shumenov (Kazakhstan)

IBF CHAMPION: Tavoris Cloud (US)

WBO CHAMPION: Nathan Cleverly (GB)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Mikkel Kessler (Denmark)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: VACANT

1. Mikkel Kessler (Denmark) SILVER

2. Bernard Hopkins (US)

3. Eduard Gutknecht (Germany) EBU

4. Denis Grachev (Russia) NABF

5. Lucien Bute (Canada)

6. Isaac Chilemba (Malawi)

7. Roberto Bolonti (Argentina) LATINO

8. Cornelius White (US)

9. Ismayl Syllakh (US)

10. Ryan Coyne (US)

11. Andrezj Fonfara (Poland)

12. Sergey Kovalev (Russia) ABCO

13. Umberto Savigne (Cuba) FECARBOX

14. Pawel Glazewski (Poland) BALTIC Silver

15. Jurgen Brahmer (Germany)

16. Cedric Agnew (US) USNBC

17. Eleider Alvarez (Colombia)

18. Nadjib Mohammedi (France)

19. Vyacheslav Uzelkov (Ukraine)

20. Karo Murat (Germany)

21. Tony Averlant (France)

22. Dustin Dirks (Germany)

23. Oleksandr Cherviak (Ukraine)

24. Marcus Oliveira (US)

25. Sean Monaghan (US) AMERICA

26. Tony Bellew (GB) BBB C

27. Yusaf Mack (US)

28. Yordanis Despaigne (Cuba)

29. Gregory Soszynski (Poland)

30. Jackson Junior (Brazil)

31. Ovill McKenzie (Jamaica) COMM

32. Nicholson Poulard (Canada)

33. Dariusz Sek (Poland)

34. Sullivan Barrera (Cuba)

35. Soulan Pownceby (New Zealand)

36. Jonathan Profichet (France) MEDITERRANEAN

37. Luis Garcia (Cuba/Ireland)

38. Kirt Sinnette (Trinidad & Tobago) CABOFE

39. Togasilimai Letoa (Samoa) OPBF

40. Joey Vegas (Uganda) ABU

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Gabriel Campillo (Spain) * NA - IBF

Tommy Karpency (US) * NA - WBO

Allan Green (US) * NA - Medical

Enrique Ornelas (Mexico) * NA - WBA

Dawid Kostecki (Poland) * NA - Legal


SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168-76.204)

CHAMPION: ANDRE WARD (US)

WON TITLE: December 17, 2011

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: November 27, 2010

WBA CHAMPION: Andre Ward (US)

IBF CHAMPION: Carl Froch (GB)

WBO CHAMPION: Robert Stieglitz (Germany)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Adonis Stevenson (Haiti/Canada)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: VACANT

1. Nikola Sjekloca (Montenegro)

2. Adonis Stevenson (Haiti/Canada) SILVER

3. Sakio Bika (Cameroon) NABF

4. Edwin Rodriguez (Dom. R.)

5. George Groves (GB) COMM/BBB C

6. James De Gale (GB) EBU

7. Tommy Oosthuizen (South Africa)

8. Mohamed Ali Ndiaye (Italy)

9. Maxim Vlasov (Russia) BALTIC

10. Kelly Pavlik (US)

11. Andre Dirrell (US)

12. Noe Gonzalez (Uruguay)

13. Renan St. Juste (Canada)

14. Alexander Brand (Colombia) LATINO

15. Yuzo Kiyota (Japan) OPBF

16. Dyah Davis (US)

17. Marco Antonio Periban (Mexico)

18. Badou Jack (Sweden)

19. Pablo Farias (Argentina)

20. Stanislav Kashtanov (Ukraine)

21. Farah Ennis (US)

22. Jesus Gonzalez (US)

23. Mauricio Reynoso (Peru)

24. Giovanni De Carolis (Italy) MEDITERRANEAN

25. Christopher Rebrasse (France)

26. Rowland Bryant (US)

27. Piotr Wilczewski (Poland)

28. Rachid Jkitou (France)

29. Shawn Estrada (US)

30. Ezequiel Maderna (Argentina)

31. Will Rosinsky (US)

32. Cristian Sanavia (Italy)

33. Henry Weber (Germany)

34. Alvaro Gaona (Mexico)

35. Karen Avetisyan (Russia) ABCO

36. Lennox Allen (Guyana)

37. Vladine Biosse (US)

38. Julius Jackson (Virgin Islands) USNBC

39. Willbeforce Shihepo (Namibia)

40. Gevorg Khatchikian (Armenia)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Karoly Balzsay (Hungary) WBA Champion

Brian Magee (GB) WBA Interim Champion

Glen Johnson (US) * NA - IBF

Rudy Markussen (Denmark) * NA - WBA

Dimitri Sartison (Kazakhstan) * NA - WBA

Anthony Dirrell (US) * NA- Medical

Nader Hamdan (Australia) * NA - WBO

Don George (US) * NA - IBF


MIDDLEWEIGHT (160-72.575)

CHAMPION DIAMOND BELT: SERGIO MARTINEZ (ARGENTINA)

CHAMPION: JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ JR. (MEXICO)

WON TITLE: June 4, 2011

LAST DEFENCE: June 16, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: February 21, 2009 by Pavlik

WBA CHAMPION: Felix Sturm (Germany)

IBF CHAMPION: Daniel Geale (Australia)

WBO CHAMPION: Dmitry Pirog (Russia)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Domenico Spada (Italy)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Billi Facundo Godoy (Argentina)

1. Billi Facundo Godoy (Argentina) INTL

2. Domenico Spada (Italy) SILVER

3. Martin Murray (GB)

4. Avtandil Khurtsidze (Georgia)

5. Peter Quillin (US)

6. Marco Antonio Rubio (Mexico)

7. Matthew Macklin (GB)

8. Jermain Taylor (US)

9. Joachim Alcine (Haiti-Canada)

10. Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico) YOUTH

11. Fernando Guerrero (US)

12. Andy Lee (Ireland)

13. Joe Greene (US) LATINO

14. Patrick Majewski (US) NABF

15. Juan Camilo Novoa (Colombia) FECARBOX

16. Darren Barker (GB)

17. Elvin Ayala (US) USNBC

18. Jorge Sebastian Heiland (Argentina)

19. Jose Miguel Torres (Colombia)

20. Kerry Hope (GB)

21. Geokalp Oezekler (Turkey) MEDITERRANEAN

22. Koji Sato (Japan)

23. David Lemieux (Canada)

24. Marcos Hector Vergara (Argentina)

25. Emmanuelle Blandamura (Italy) INTL SILVER

26. Nick Blackwell (GB) BBB C / YOUTH Silver

27. Julien Marie Sainte (France)

28. Simone Rotolo (Italy)

29. Brian Vera (US)

30. Dominik Britsch (Germany)

31. Billy Joe Saunders (US) COMM

32. Marcos Nader (Austria)

33. Marcos Reyes (Mexico) FECOMBOX

34. Marksym Bursak (Ukraine)

35. Obodai Sai (Ghana)

36. Marlon Marek Alta (Phil) YOUTH Interc.

37. George Tahdooahnippah (US)

38. Alex Theran (Colombia)

39. Mariusz Cendrowski (Poland)

40. Edmund DeClou (Guyana) CABOFE

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan) WBA CHAMPION:

Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam (Cameroon) WBO Interim Champion

Kassim Ouma (Uganda) * NA - WBA

Osumanu Adama (Ghana) * NA - IBF

Gennady Martirosyan (Russia) * NA - WBO

Sebastian Zbik (Poland) * NA - WBA

Makoto Fuchigami (Japan) * NA - WBA

Nobuhiro Ishida (Japan) * NA - WBO

Sam Soliman (Australia) * NA - IBF

Grzegorz Proksa (Poland) * NA - WBA


SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154-69.853)

CHAMPION: SAUL ALVAREZ (MEXICO)

CHAMPION DIAMOND BELT: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US)

WON TITLE: March 5, 2011

LAST DEFENCE: May 5, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: June 18, 2011

WBA CHAMPION: Floyd Mayweather Jr. (US)

IBF CHAMPION: Cornelius Bundrage (US)

WBO CHAMPION: Zaurbek Baysangurov (Russia)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: VACANT

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Emanuele Della Rosa (Italy)

1. Miguel Cotto (P. Rico)

2. Erislandy Lara (Cuba)

3. Vanes Martirosyan (Armenia)

4. Josesito Lopez (US)

5. Damian Jonak (Poland) BALTIC

6. Emanuele Della Rosa (Italy) INTL

7. Sergey Rabchenko (Belarussia) EBU

8. Carlos Molina (US)

9. Gabriel Rosado (US)

10. Demetrius Andrade (US)

11. Willie Nelson (US)

12. Jonathan Gonzalez (P. Rico)

13. Azael Cossio (Panama) LATINO

14. Joey Hernandez (US) USNBC

15. Jorge Paez Jr. (Mexico) INTL SILVER

16. David Zegarra (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA

17. John Jackson (US) YOUTH

18. Acelino Freitas (Brazil)

19. Carlos Quintana (P. Rico)

20. Michael Medina (Mexico)

21. Ryan Rhodes (GB)

22. Yudel Jhonson (Cuba)

23. Charlie Ota (Japan) OPBF

24. Cedric Vitu (France)

25. Michael Oliveira (Brazil)

26. Luciano Cuello (Argentina)

27. Patrick Texeira (Brazil)

28. Saul Roman (Mexico)

29. Brian Rose (GB) BBB C

30. David Lopez (Mexico)

31. Javier Maciel (Argentina)

32. Adam Trupish (Canada)

33. Jackson Osei Bonsu (Belgium)

34. Samuel Rogers (US) FECARBOX

35. Milan Piperski (Serbia) CISBB

36. Sebastian Madani (France)

37. Jamie Cox (GB) COMM

38. Ahmed Benjeddou (Morocco) ABU

39. Jimmy Colas (France)

40. Eduardo Tercero (Mexico)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Austin Trout (US) WBA Champion

Lukas Konecny (Czecz R.) WBO Interim Champion

Anthony Mundine (Australia) * NA - WBA

Rigoberto Alvarez (Mexico) * NA - WBA

Kermit Cintron (P. Rico) * NA - Medical

Cory Spinks (US) * NA - IBF

Salim Larbi (France) * NA - WBO

Delvin Rodriguez (US) * NA - WBA

Alfred Angulo (Mexico) * NA - Legal

Michael Soro (France) * NA - WBO

James Kirkland (US) * NA - Medical


WELTERWEIGHT (147-66.678)

CHAMPION: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US)

INTERIM CHAMPION: ROBERT GUERRERO (US)

WON TITLE: September 17, 2011

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: January 17, 2009 by Berto

WBA CHAMPION: Paul Malignaggi (US)

IBF CHAMPION: Randall Bailey (US)

WBO CHAMPION: Timothy Bradley (US)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Josesito Lopez (US)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Antonin Decarie (Canada)

1. Thomas Dulorme (P. Rico)

2. Anton Novikov (Russia) CISBB

3. Selcuk Aydin (Turkey)

4. Ed Paredes (US) LATINO

5. Dennis Laurente (Phil)

6. Ionut Dan Ion (Romania/Canada)

7. Leonard Bundu (Sierra Leone) EBU

8. Antonin Decarie (Canada) INTL

9. Victor Ortiz (US)

10. Ronald Cruz (US) AMERICA

11. Luis Carlos Abregu (Argentina)

12. Phil Lo Greco (Canada)

13. Shawn Porter (US)

14. Jesse Vargas (US)

15. Hector Saldivia (Argentina)

16. Patrick Allotey (Ghana) INTL SILVER

17. Chris Van Heerden (South Africa)

18. Brad Solomon (US)

19. Rafal Jackiewicz (Poland)

20. Alex Perez (US)

21. Vitaly Demyanenko (Kazakhstan)

22. Pablo Munguia (Mexico) USNBC

23. Naofel Ben Rabah (Tunisia)

24. Francisco Fuentes (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

25. Konstantin Ponomarev (Russia) BALTIC

26. Daniel Sandoval (Mexico)

27. Keith Thurman (US)

28. Valeriy Brazhnyk (Ukraine)

29. Akinori Watanabe (Japan) OPBF

30. Matthew Hatton (GB)

31. Artemio Reyes (US) FECARBOX

32. Ivan Pereira (Mexico) YOUTH

33. Gianluca Branco (Italy)

34. Alfonso Gomez (Mexico)

35. Junior Witter (GB) BBB C

36. Mario Lozano (Mexico) FECOMBOX

37. Yavuz Erturk (Germany) BALTIC S.

38. Simeon Hardy (Guyana) CABOFE

39. David Avanesyan (Russia) ABCO

40. Denton Vassell (GB) COMM

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Diego Chavez (Argentina) WBA Interim Champion

Ismael El Massoudi (Morocco) * NA - WBA

Souleymane M'baye (France) * NA - WBA

Marco Antonio Avendaño (Venezuela) * NA - WBA

Mike Jones (US) * NA - IBF

Vyacheslav Senchenko (Ukraine) * NA - WBA

Andre Berto (US) *NA - Medical

Manny Pacquiao (Phil) * NA - WBO

Carson Jones (US) * NA - IBF

Devon Alexander (US) * NA - IBF

Kell Brook (GB) * NA - IBF


SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140-63.503)

CHAMPION: DANNY GARCIA (US)

WON TITLE: March 24, 2012

LAST DEFENCE: July 14, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: August 1, 2009 by Alexander

WBA CHAMPION: Lamont Peterson (US)

IBF CHAMPION: Lamont Peterson (US)

WBO CHAMPION: Juan Manuel Marquez (Mexico)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Roberto Ortiz (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Prawet Singwangcha (Thailand)

1. Ajose Olusegun (Nigeria)

2. Lucas Matthysse (Argentina) AMERICA

3. Prawet Singwangcha (Thai) INTL

4. Erik Morales (Mexico)

5. Roberto Ortiz (Mexico) SILVER

6. Dierry Jean (Canada) NABF

7. Yoshihiro Kamegai (Japan)

8. Denis Shafikov (Russia) EBU

9. Amir Khan (GB)

10. Humberto Soto (Mexico)

11. Kendall Holt (US)

12. DeMarcus Corley (US)

13. Vicente Mosquera (Panama)

14. Viktor Postol (Ukraine) INTL SILVER

15. Alberto Mosquera (Panama)

16. Cesar Cuenca (Argentina)

17. Antonio Lozada Jr. (Mexico)

18. Ali Chebah (France)

19. Joan Guzman (Dom. R.)

20. Khabib Allakhverdiev (Russia)

21. Min-Wook Kim (Korea) OPBF

22. Pier Olivier Cote (Canada)

23. Michelle Di Rocco (Italy)

24. Rosbel Montoya (Mexico)

25. Ruslan Provodnikov (Russia) ABCO

26. Mike Dallas Jr. (US)

27. Claudio Olmedo (Argentina)

28. Darren Hamilton (GB) BBB C

29. Ivan Cano (Mexico) YOUTH

30. Javier Prieto (Mexico)

31. Ricardo Alvarez (Mexico)

32. Ashley Theophane (GB)

33. Karim Mayfield (US)

34. Patomsuk Pathompothong (Thai)

35. Miguel Callist (Panama)

36. Cleotis Pendarvis (US) USNBC

37. Karen Tevosyan (Russia) BALTIC

38. Ali Oubaali (Morocco/France) MEDITERRANEAN

39. Miguel Antoine (Barbados) CABOFE

40. Petar Zivkovic (Serbia) CISBB

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Marcos Maidana (Argentina) WBA Champion

Pablo Cesar Cano (Mexico) WBA Interim Champion

Johan Perez (Venezuela) * NA - WBA

Zab Judah (US) * NA - IBF

Breidis Prescott (Colombia) * NA - WBA

Mike Alvarado (US) * NA - IBF

Michael Katsidis (Australia) * NA - WBO Interim

Vernon Paris (US) * NA - IBF

Sergey Fedchenko (Russia) * NA - WBO

Brandon Rios (US) * NA - WBA


LIGHTWEIGHT (135-61.235)

CHAMPION: ANTONIO DeMARCO (MEXICO)

WON TITLE: October 15, 2011

LAST DEFENCE: March 17, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: February 6, 2010 by Valero

WBA CHAMPION: VACANT

IBF CHAMPION: Miguel Vazquez (Mexico)

WBO CHAMPION: Ricky Burns (GB)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: VACANT

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro)

1. Nihito Arakawa (Japan) OPBF

2. Daniel Estrada (Mexico)

3. Jorge Linares (Venezuela)

4. Adrien Broner (US)

5. Rene Gonzalez (Nicaragua)

6. Reyes Sanchez (Mexico)

7. Gavin Rees (GB) EBU/BBB C

8. Luca Giacon (Italy)

9. Sharif Bogere (Uganda)

10. Henry Lundy (US)

11. Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro) INTL

12. Ray Beltran (Mexico) NABF

13. Darley Perez (Colombia)

14. Marcelino Lopez (Argentina) LATINO

15. John Molina (US)

16. Emiliano Marsili (Italy)

17. Takashi Miura (Japan)

18. Motoki Sasaki (Japan)

19. Arash Usmanee (Canada) AMERICA

20. Ji-Hoon Kim (Korea)

21. Abner Cotto (P. Rico) FECARBOX

22. Edgar Puerta (Mexico)

23. Humberto Toledo (Ecuador) SOUTH AMERICA

24. Dannie Williams (US)

25. Jorge Romero (Mexico)

26. Petr Petrov (Russia)

27. Ryuji Migaki (Japan)

28. Yoshitaka Kato (Japan)

29. Shoki Sakai (Japan)

30. Winston Campos (Nicaragua)

31. Fernando Carcamo (Mexico) YOUTH Silver

32. Oscar Cortes (Mexico) YOUTH Intercon.

33. Mercito Gesta (Phil)

34. Samir Ziani (France)

35. Ivan Redkach (Ukraine)

36. Alisher Rahimov (Uzbekistan) ABCO

37. Evens Pierre (Haiti)

38. Saddam Kiatyongyuth (Thailand)

39. Saul Carreon (Mexico)

40. Andrey Klimov (Russia) USNBC

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Ricardo Abril (Cuba) WBA Interim Champion

Kevin Mitchell (GB) * NA - WBO

John Murray (GB) * NA - WBA

Matias Daniel Ferreyra (Argentina) * NA - Medical

Michael Katsidis (Australia) * NA - WBO

Paulus Moses (Nambia) * NA - WBO


SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130-58.967)

CHAMPION: TAKAHIRO AOH (JAPAN)

WON TITLE: November 26, 2010

LAST DEFENCE: April 6, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: April 6, 2012

WBA CHAMPION: Takashi Uchiyama (Japan)

IBF CHAMPION: Juan Carlos Salgado (Mexico)

WBO CHAMPION: VACANT

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: VACANT

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Sipho Taliwe (South Africa)

1. Sergio Thompson (Mexico) INTL SILVER

2. Diego Magdaleno (US) NABF

3. Devis Boschiero (Italy) EBU

4. Gamaliel Diaz (Mexico) CABOFE

5. Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cuba)

6. Daniel Ponce de Leon (Mexico) USNBC

7. Vitaly Tajbert (Germany)

8. Sipho Taliwe (South Africa) INTL

9. Luis Cruz (P. Rico)

10. Dante Jardon (Mexico)

11. Terdsak Jandaeng (Thailand)

12. Alejandro Sanabria Jr. (Mexico)

13. Carlos Cardenas (Venezuela) AMERICA

14. Angelo Santana (Cuba)

15. Kyohei Tamakoshi (Japan)

16. Gary Russell (US)

17. Ermano Fegatilli (Belgium)

18. Will Tomlinson (Australia)

19. Roman Martinez (P. Rico)

20. Jason Litzau (US)

21. Jose Pedraza (P. Rico) YOUTH

22. Marvin Quintero (Mexico)

23. Humberto Martinez (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

24. Mzonke Fana (South Africa)

25. Gary Buckland(GB) BBB C

26. Napapol Kiatisakchokchai (Thai) ABCO

27. Oliver Flores (Nicaragua) FECARBOX

28. Antonio De Vitis (Italy)

29. Liam Walsh (GB) COMM

30. Art Hovhannisyan (Armenia)

31. Logan McGuinness (Canada)

32. Abraham Rodriguez (Mexico)

33. Ronald Pontillas (Phil)

34. Guillaume Frenois (France)

35. Casey Ramos (US)

36. Alan Herrera (Mexico)

37. Jomthong Chuhwatana (Thai) OPBF

38. Jaider Parra (Venezuela)

39. Cristian Gramajo (Argentina) YOUTH Silver

40. Karim Chakim (France)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Bryan Vazquez (Costa Rica) WBA Interim Champion

Jorge Lacierva (Mexico) * NA - WBA Interim

Vicente Martin Rodriguez (Argentina) * NA - WBO

Santos Benavides (Nicaragua) * NA -WBA

Eloy Perez (US) * NA -WBO

Jorge Solis (Mexico) * NA - WBA

Martin Honorio (Mexico) * NA - IBF

Jonathan Victor Barros (Argentina) * NA - IBF

Juan Carlos Burgos (Mexico) * NA - IBF

Michael Farenas (Phil) * NA - WBA

Vicente Escobedo (Mexico) * NA- WBO

Argenis Mendez (Dom. R.) * NA - IBF


FEATHERWEIGHT (126-57.153)

CHAMPION: JHONNY GONZALEZ (MEXICO)

WON TITLE:  April 8, 2011

LAST DEFENCE: April 28, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: April 28, 2012

WBA CHAMPION: Chris John (Indonesia)

IBF CHAMPION: Billy Dib (Australia)

WBO CHAMPION: Orlando Salido (Mexico)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Robinson Castellanos (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Viorel Simion (Romania)

1. Chonlatarn O. Piriyapinyo (Thailand) ABCO

2. Miguel Garcia (US) NABF

3. Hozumi Hasegawa (Japan)

4. Viorel Simion (Romania) INTL

5. Javier Fortuna (Dom. R.) YOUTH Interc.

6. Robinson Castellanos (Mexico) SILVER/FECOMBOX

7. Fermin De los Santos (Mexico)

8. Elio Rojas (Dom. R.)

9. Salvador Sanchez (Mexico) CABOFE

10. Alexander Miskirtchian (Belgium) EBU

11. Claudio Marrero (Dom. R.) FECARBOX

12. Nicholas Walters (Jamaica)

13. Hiroshige Osawa (Japan) OPBF

14. Ricardo Cordoba (Panama) LATINO

15. Marcel Meyerdiercks (Germany)

16. Jayson Velez (P. Rico)

17. Nery Saguilan (Mexico)

18. Hisashi Amagasa (Japan)

19. Carlos Zambrano (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA

20. Choi Tseveenpurev (Mongolia) INTL SILVER

21. Justin Savi (Benin)

22. Toru Suzuki (Japan)

23. Daniel Hernandez (Mexico) YOUTH

24. Lee Selby (GB) BBB C/COMM

25. Satoshi Hosono (Japan)

26. Romulo Koasicha (Mexico) USNBC

27. Retsuri Lee (Japan)

28. Jezreel Corrales (Panama)

29. Juan Antonio Rodriguez (Mexico)

30. Miguel Marriaga (Colombia) AMERICA

31. Sofiane Takoucht (France)

32. Daud Cino Yordan (Indonesia)

33. Eusebio Osejo (Nicaragua)

34. Robert Marroquin (US)

35. Martin Lindsay (GB)

36. Dai Iwai (Japan) YOUTH Silver

37. Oleg Yefimovich (Ukraine)

38. Andreas Evensen (Norway)

39. Ayup Arsaev (Russia) BALTIC

40. Juan Carlos Cano (Argentina)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Celestino Caballero (Panama) WBA Champion

Alberto Servidei (Italy) * NA - IBF

Juan Manuel Lopez (P. Rico) * NA - WBO

Eduardo Escobedo (Mexico) * NA - IBF

Shoji Kimura (Japan) * NA -WBA


SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122-55.338)

CHAMPION: ABNER MARES (MEXICO)

EMERITUS CHAMPION: TOSHIAKI NISHIOKA (JAPAN)

WON TITLE: April 21, 2012

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: October 24, 2010 by Nishioka

WBA CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba)

IBF CHAMPION: Nonito Donaire (Phil)

WBO CHAMPION: Nonito Donaire (Phil)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Victor Terrazas (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Kid Galahad (GB)

1. Victor Terrazas (Mexico) SILVER

2. Rafael Marquez (Mexico)

3. Alexander Bakhtin (Russia)

4. Sod Kokietgym (Thailand) ABCO

5. Akifumi Shimoda (Japan)

6. Yoandris Salinas (Cuba) LATINO

7. Kiko Martinez (Spain) EBU

8. Fernando Montiel (Mexico)

9. Oscar Gonzalez (Mexico) USNBC

10. Yukinori Oguni (Japan) OPBF

11. Jenifel Vicente (Dom. R.) FECARBOX

12. Steve Molitor (Canada)

13. Luis Orlando Del Valle (P. Rico)

14. Sylvester Lopez (Phil)

15. Arturo Santos (Mexico)

16. Rico Ramos (US)

17. Simpiwe Vetyeka (South Africa)

18. Kid Galahad (GB) INTL

19. Eric Morel (P. Rico)

20. Masaaki Serie (Japan)

21. Rene Alvarado (Nicaragua)

22. Carl Frampton (GB) COMM

23. Horacio Garcia (Mexico) YOUTH

24. Orlando Rizo (Nicaragua)

25. Genesis Servania (Phil) INTL SILVER

26. Jonathan Arenas (Panama)

27. Oscar Escandon (Colombia)

28. Efrain Esquivias (US)

29. Caril Herrera (Uruguay)

30. Johnriel Ramunal (Phil)

31. Jeremy Parodi (France)

32. Hector Morales (Mexico)

33. Randy Caballero (US)

34. Onalvi Sierra (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

35. Alfred Deano (Phil)

36. Jhonathan Romero (Colombia)

37. Rey Perez (Phil) YOUTH Silver

38. Marvin Sonsona (Phil)

39. Tyson Cave (Canada) AMERICA

40. Alexis Kabore (Burkina-Faso) ABU

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. (P. Rico) * NA - WBO

Simphiwe Nongqayi (South Africa) * NA - WBO

Takalani Ndlovu (South Africa) * NA - IBF

Teon Kennedy (US) * NA - WBA

Cristian Mijares (Mexico) * NA - WBO

Scott Quigg (GB) * NA - WBA Interim

Rendall Munroe (GB) * NA - WBA Interim

Jeffrey Mathebula (S. Africa) * NA - IBF

Jorge Arce (Mexico) * NA - WBO


BANTAMWEIGHT (118-53.524)

CHAMPION: SHINSUKE YAMANAKA (JAPAN)

WON TITLE: November 6, 2011

LAST DEFENCE: April 6, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: March 12, 2009 by Hasegawa

WBA CHAMPION: Anselmo Moreno (Panama)

IBF CHAMPION: Leo Santa Cruz (Mexico)

WBO CHAMPION: VACANT

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Tomoki Kameda (Japan)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Hiroki Shiino (Japan)

1. James McDonnell (GB) COMM/EBU/BBB C

2. Malcolm Tunacao (Phil)

3. Hugo Cazares (Mexico)

4. Tomoki Kameda (Japan) SILVER

5. Christian Esquivel (Mexico) NABF

6. Lee Haskins (GB) EBU

7. Tomas Rojas (Mexico)

8. Rolly Matsushita (Japan/Phil) OPBF

9. Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan)

10. Kohei Oba (Japan)

11. Juan Carlos Payano (Dom. R.) LATINO

12. Hiroki Shiino (Japan) INTL

13. Joseph Agbeko (Ghana)

14. Vic Darchinyan (Armenia)

15. Yodcharnchai Nakonluang (Thailand) ABCO

16. Luis Melendez (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

17. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (Kazakhstan)

18. Felipe Orucuta (Mexico)

19. Andres Gutierrez (Mexico)

20. Rey Vargas (Mexico)

21. Roberto Vasquez (Panama)

22. Jonathan Vidal (P. Rico)

23. Jesus Galicia (Mexico)

24. Hanzel Martinez (Mexico) USNBC

25. Monico Laurente (Phil)

26. Lucas Carranza (Argentina)

27. Glenn Porras (Phil)

28. Mohammed Metualy (Egypt) ABU

29. Cesar Juarez (Mexico)

30. Everardo Castillo (Panama)

31. Mikio Yasuda (Japan)

32. Alberto Guevara (Mexico)

33. Stuart Hall (GB)

34. Diego Ricardo Santillan (Argentina)

35. Zolani Tete (South Africa)

36. Ryuichi Funai (Japan)

37. Sebastian Gauthier (Canada)

38. Phumzile Mathyila (South Africa)

39. Elton Dharry (Guyana) CABOFE

40. Richard Pumicpic (Phil) YOUTH Silver

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Koki Kameda (Japan) WBA Champion

Hugo Ruiz (Mexico) WBA Interim Champion

Yonny Perez (Colombia) * NA - IBF

Alvaro Perez (Nicaragua) * NA - WBA

Francisco Arce (Mexico) * NA - WBA

Daniel Diaz (Nicaragua) * NA - WBA

David de la Mora (Mexico) * NA - WBA

Vusi Malinga (South Africa) * NA - IBF

Yonfrez Parejo (Phil) * NA - WBA

Nouldy Manakane (Indonesia) * NA - WBA

Julio Ceja (Mexico) * NA - IBF

AJ Banal (Phil) * NA - WBO

Pungluang Sor Singyu (Thai) * NA - WBO


SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115-52.163)

CHAMPION: YOTA SATO (JAPAN)

WON TITLE: March 27, 2012

LAST DEFENCE: July 8, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: July 8, 2012

WBA CHAMPION: Tepparith Singwancha (Thai)

IBF CHAMPION: Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr. (Mexico)

WBO CHAMPION: Omar Narvaez (Argentina)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: VACANT

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Oleydong Sithsanerchai (Thai)

1. Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) AMERICA

2. Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (Thai)

3. Oleydong Sithsamerchai (Thai) INTL

4. Daiki Kameda (Japan)

5. Ryo Akaho (Japan) OPBF

6. Stephane Jamoye (Belgium)

7. Cesar Seda (P. Rico)

8. Rodel Mayol (Phil)

9. Johnny Garcia (Mexico)

10. Panomrunglek Kaiyarn-Hadaogym (Thailand)

11. Javier Chacon (Argentina) LATINO

12. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Thailand) ABCO

13. Nobuo Nashiro (Japan)

14. Jose Salgado (Mexico)

15. Petchbarngborn S. Tanapinyo (Thailand)

16. Victor Zaleta (Mexico) FECOMBOX

17. Miguel Robles (P-Rico) FECARBOX

18. Jung O Son (Korea)

19. Marlon Tapales (Phil)

20. Petch Sor Chitpattana (Thai) YOUTH Silver

21. Ivan Morales (Mexico) INTL SILVER

22. Ronald Barrera (Colombia)

23. Hiroyuki Hisataka (Japan)

24. Roberto Sosa (Argentina)

25. Teiru Kinoshita (Japan)

26. William Urina (Colombia)

27. David Sanchez (Mexico)

28. Unathi Gqokoma (South Africa)

29. Arthur Villanueva (Phil)

30. Darwin Zamora (Nicaragua)

31. Volodymyr Sydorenko (Ukraine)

32. Yohei Tobe (Japan)

33. Carlos Rueda (Nicaragua)

34. Armando Santos (Mexico)

35. Humberto Morales (Mexico) YOUTH

36. Masamichi Nozaki (Japan)

37. Henry Maldonado (Nicaragua)

38. Marco Demecillo (Phil)

39. Miguel Diaz (US) USNBC

40. Denkaosan Kaovichit (Thai)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Liborio Solis (Venezuela) WBA Interim Champion

Raul Martinez (US) * NA - IBF

Tomonobu Shimizu (Japan) * NA - WBA

Alberto Rosas (Mexico) * NA - IBF

Rodrigo Guerrero (Mexico) * NA - IBF

Jose Cabrera (Mexico) * NA - WBO

Santiago Acosta (Argentina) * NA - WBA

Gerardo Marin Hernandez (Mexico)* NA - Medical


FLYWEIGHT (112-50.802)

CHAMPION: TOSHIYUKI IGARASHI (JAPAN)

WON TITLE: July 16, 2012

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: July 16, 2012

WBA CHAMPION: Hernan Marquez (México)

IBF CHAMPION:  Moruti Mthalane (South Africa)

WBO CHAMPION: Brian Viloria (US)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Edgar Sosa (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant

1. Edgar Sosa (Mexico) SILVER

2. Luis Concepcion (Panama)

3. Rocky Fuentes (Phil) OPBF

4. Sonny Boy Jaro (Phil)

5. Pongsaklek Wonjongkam (Thai)

6. Milan Melindo (Phil)

7. Froilan Saludar (Phil)

8. Oscar Blanquet (Mexico)

9. Nestor Narvaes (Argentina)

10. Wilbert Uicab (Mexico)

11. Takuya Kogawa (Japan)

12. Anuar Salas (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

13. Andrea Sarritzu (Italy)

14. Glenn Donaire (Phil)

15. Julian Rivera (Mexico) LATINO

16. Suguru Muranaka (Japan)

17. Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico)

18. Silvio Olteanu (Romania) EBU

19. Hirofumi Mukai (Japan)

20. Richie Mepranum (Phil)

21. Danny Flores (Mexico)

22. Edgar Jimenez (Mexico)

23. Kenichi Horikawa (Japan)

24. Luis May (Mexico)

25. Wars Katsumata (Japan/Phil)

26. Edrin Dapudong (Phil)

27. John Molina (Colombia) FECARBOX

28. Jose Alfredo Tirado (Mexico)

29. Jean Piero Perez (Venezuela)

30. Hassan Azaouagh (Morocco/France)

31. McWilliams Arroyo (P. Rico)

32. Dexter Marques(Guyana) CABOFE

33. Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai (Thai) ABCO

34. Songkom Sakhomsilp (Thai) YOUTH

35. Shigetaka Ikehara (Japan)

36. Cris Paolino (Phil)

37. Daniel Lozano (Mexico) USNBC

38. Chris Edwards (GB) BBB C

39. Kevin Satchell (GB) COMM

40. Jose Cen Torres (Mexico)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina) WBA Interim Champion

Karim Guerfi (France) * NA - WBA

Omar Niño (Mexico) *NA - WBO

Ricardo Nuñez (Panama) * NA - IBF


LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108-48.988)

CHAMPION: KOMPAYAK PORPRAMOOK (THAILAND)

WON TITLE: December 23, 2011

LAST DEFENCE: May 3, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: April 30, 2011 by Keb Baas

WBA CHAMPION: Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua)

IBF CHAMPION: Ulises Solis (Mexico)

WBO CHAMPION: Donnie Nietes (Phil)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Xiong Zhao Zhong (China)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: VACANT

1. Kazuto Ioka (Japan)

2. Noknoi Sitthiprasert (Thai)

3. Adrian Hernandez (Mexico)

4. Ryo Miyazaki (Japan) OPBF

5. Armando Torres (Mexico)

6. Xiong Zhao Zhong (China) SILVER

7. Luis Rios (Panama) LATINO

8. Javier Mendoza (Mexico) AMERICA

9. Ganigan Lopez (Mexico)

10. Jonathan Inguito Taconing (Phill)

11. Yodmongkol Wor.Saengthep (Thailand) YOUTH

12. Shin Ono (Japan)

13. Masayuki Kuroda (Japan)

14. Nethra Sasiprapa (Thai)

15. Jose Argumedo (Mexico) CABOFE

16. Tommy Seran (Indonesia)

17. Yader Cardoza (Nicaragua)

18. Gilberto Keb Baas (Mexico)

19. Mercedes Concepcion (Panama)

20. Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua)

21. Munetsugu Kayo (Japan)

22. Wisanu Kokietgym (Thai)

23. Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan)

24. Eduardo Gonzalez (Mexico)

25. Jose Guadalupe Martinez (Mexico)

26. Lionel Legada (Phil)

27. Sooksan Chaichan Sanmuangloei (Thai) ABCO

28. Saul Juarez (Mexico)

29. Samuel Guitierrez (Mexico)

30. Yuki Sano (Japan)

31. Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz (Argentina)

32. Luis De la Rosa (Colombia)

33. Gideon Buthelezi (South Africa)

34. Ronald Ramos (Colombia)

35. Adrian Eduardo Mendoza (Argentina)

36. Odilon Zaleta (Mexico) FECOMBOX

37. Kwanthai Sith Morseng (Thai)

38. Renan Trongco (Phil) YOUTH Intercon.

39. Ivan Diaz (Mexico) ABMH

40. Randy Petalcurin (Phil)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Alberto Rossel (Peru) WBA Interim Champion

Jhonriel Casimero (Phil) IBF Interim Champion

Jose Rodriguez (Mexico) * NA - WBA

Jether Oliva (Phil) * NA - IBF

Ramon Garcia (Mexico) * NA - WBA

Luis Lazarte (Argentina) * NA - IBF

Felipe Salguero (Mexico) * NA * WBO

Luis Ceja (Mexico) * NA - IBF

Pedro Guevara (Mexico) * NA - IBF


STRAWWEIGHT (105-47.627)

CHAMPION: VACANT

WON TITLE:

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: August 10, 2011 by Ioka

WBA CHAMPION: Kazuto Ioka (Japan)

IBF CHAMPION: Nkosinathi Joyi (South Africa)

WBO CHAMPION: Moises Fuentes (Mexico)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Cuello D. Singwangcha (Phil)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Wanheng Menayothin (Thai)

1. Cuello D. Singwangcha (Phil) SILVER

2. Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand) INTL

3. Hekkie Budler (South Africa)

4. Mario Rodriguez (Mexico) NABF

5. Javier Martinez (Mexico) INTL SILVER

6. Juan Hernandez (Mexico)

7. Takuya Mitamura (Japan)

8. Jose Alfredo Zuniga (Mexico) AMERICA

9. Florante Condes (Phil)

10. Merlito Sabillo (Phil) OPBF

11. Carlos Buitrago (Nicaragua)

12. Pornsawan Porpramook (Thai)

13. Raul Garcia (Mexico)

14. Yedgoen Tor-Chalermchai (Thailand)

15. Jorle Estrada (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

16. Osvaldo Razon (Mexico) LATINO

17. Takashi Kunishige (Japan)

18. Pigmy Kokietgym (Thailand)

19. Carlos Perez (Mexico)

20. Rommel Asenjo (Phil)

21. Norihito Tanaka (Japan)

22. Walter Tello (Panama)

23. Carlos Velarde (Mexico) FECOMBOX

24. Carlos Ortega (Panama)

25. Jose Antonio Jimenez (Colombia)

26. Julian Yedras (Mexico)

27. Raul Castañeda (Mexico)

28. Roilo Golez (Phil)

29. Omari Kimweri (Tanzania)

30. Freshmart Niyomtrong (Thai) YOUTH

31. Maximino Flores (Mexico)

32. Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa)

33. Job Solano (Mexico)

34. Mauricio Fuentes (Colombia)

35. Luis Carrillo (Colombia)

36. Gabriel Mendoza (Colombia)

37. Michael Landero (Phil)

38. Mateo Handig (Phil) ABCO

39. Thongthailek Sortanapinyo (Thai)

40. Roemart Sentillas Yamagata (Phil)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Jesus Silvestre (Mexico) WBA Interim Champion

Paipharob Kokietgym (Thai) * NA - WBA

Juan Palacios (Nicaragua) * NA - WBA

Ivan Calderon (P. Rico) * NA - WBO

Katsunari Takayama (Japan) * NA - IBF

Julio Cesar Felix (Mexico) * NA - WBO

Edwin Diaz (Panama) * NA - WBA

Akira Yaegashi (Japan) * NA –WBA



Visit the IMPROVED Doghouse Boxing Forums (Login with your Facebook or Twitter account - Now Mobile, Ipad, Blackberry, Android & YouTube Friendly) DogPound



NEW: Follow Doghouse Boxing on FaceBook!
For more Boxing News 24/7 and so much more...  visit our homepage now!



© Copyright / All Rights reserved: Doghouse Boxing Inc. 1998-2012